Ear Kandy Radio

Ear Kandy Radio, the heartbeat of the streets

Trick-or-treating in NE Ohio

Halloween 2018 is here and we’ve got the times and locations on where you and your family can go trick or treating around northeast Ohio.

First, we must cover some “Halloween ground rules”.

  1. Only go to houses with their porchlight on.
  2. If you’re not participating, please leave your light off.
  3. Wear bright or reflective clothing of possible.
  4. Physically check all candies before consumption.
  5. Have plenty of fun!

 

Akron

Saturday, Oct. 27 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Alliance

Wednesday, Oct. 31 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Amherst

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Ashland

Thursday, Oct. 25 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Auburn Township

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Aurora

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Avon

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Avon Lake

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Bainbridge Township

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. 8 p.m.

Barberton

Saturday, Oct. 27 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Bath Township

Sunday, Oct. 28 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Beachwood

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Bedford

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Berea

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Brecksville

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Brimfield

Sunday, Oct. 28 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Broadview Heights

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Brook Park

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Brunswick

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Canton

Sunday, Oct. 28 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Chardon

Wednesday, Oct. 31 5:30 p.m. to 7:30p

Chester Township

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Cleveland Heights

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Clyde

Saturday, Oct. 27 5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Conneaut

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Copley Township

Sunday, Oct. 28 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls

Saturday, Oct. 27 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Cuyahoga Heights

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Eastlake

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Elyria

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Fairview Park

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Geneva

Sunday, Oct. 28 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Grafton

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Green

Saturday, Oct. 27 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Hartville

Sunday, Oct. 28 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Hudson

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Huron

Wednesday, Oct. 31 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Independence

Wednesday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Jackson Township

Sunday, Oct. 28 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Kent

Sunday, Oct. 28 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Kirtland

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

LaGrange

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Lake Township

Sunday, Oct. 28 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Lakewood

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Louisville

Sunday, Oct. 28 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Mansfield

Thursday, Oct. 25 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Mayfield Heights

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Medina

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Mentor

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Middleburg Heights

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Monroe Falls

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

North Canton

Sunday, Oct. 28 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

North Olmsted

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

North Ridgeville

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Norton

Saturday, Oct. 27 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Norwalk

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 7:30p

Oberlin

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Olmsted Falls

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Olmsted Township

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Orrville

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Parma

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Pepper Pike

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Plain Township

Sunday, Oct. 28 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Port Clinton

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Ravenna

Saturday, Oct. 27 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.

Rocky River

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Sagamore Hills

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Sandusky

Wednesday, Oct. 31 5 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Shaker Heights

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Solon

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

South Euclid

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Stow

Saturday, Oct. 27 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Streetsboro

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Strongsville

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Tallmadge

Thursday, Oct. 25 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Twinsburg

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Vermilion

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Wadsworth

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Warrensville Heights

Wednesday, Oct. 24 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Westlake

Wednesday, Oct. 31 6p to 8p

Facebook Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *